Mains Race Lineup
1
Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOBY HARDEN 16 13/7:20.145 (3)
2 2DAMIEN O'DEA 17 13/7:20.625 (2)
3 3ADAM WASTELL 18 12/6:55.610 (3)
4 4DAVID UREN 19 12/7:05.210 (3)
5 5TONY RUAMSAB 20 12/7:05.555 (2)
6 6STEVE WASTELL 21 12/7:06.331 (2)
7 7MARK LAWLOR 22 12/7:08.466 (2)
8 8ANDREW PILE 23 12/7:11.639 (2)
9 9MARK RUAMSAB 24 12/7:13.525 (3)
10 10WAYNE LAWSON 25 12/7:21.556 (3)
11 11JOEL POWER 26 11/7:19.633 (2)
12 12ADAM GOLDSWORTHY 27 5/3:33.488 (3)
2
Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW FOORD 1 15/7:16.781 (1)
2 2MARK RUTA 2 14/7:11.891 (2)
3 3SEAN PERRY 3 14/7:22.417 (2)
4 4DANIEL MORGAN 4 14/7:28.359 (1)
5 5MARTIN GRANTHAM 5 13/7:02.925 (3)
6 6JAMIE VUYK 6 13/7:05.689 (1)
7 7BRADLEY SAMARCQ 7 13/7:09.649 (3)
8 8BELLA RUTA 9 12/7:15.142 (2)
9 9ANDREW PILE 10 10/7:23.643 (2)
3
Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYDEN EDMUNDS 1 14/7:00.895 (1)
2 2MARK BROWN 2 14/7:05.242 (2)
3 3DAMIEN O'DEA 3 14/7:29.326 (1)
4 4IAN SMEDMAN 4 14/7:30.006 (1)
5 5JASON STORR 5 13/7:10.548 (1)
6 6MARK LAWLOR 6 13/7:42.251 (1)
7 7BEN BRADDON 7 0/0.000 (1)
4
Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW FOORD 1 15/7:16.781 (1)
2 2MARK RUTA 2 14/7:11.891 (2)
3 3SEAN PERRY 3 14/7:22.417 (2)
4 4DANIEL MORGAN 4 14/7:28.359 (1)
5 5MARTIN GRANTHAM 5 13/7:02.925 (3)
6 6JAMIE VUYK 6 13/7:05.689 (1)
7 7BRADLEY SAMARCQ 7 13/7:09.649 (3)
8 8BRAD SQUIERS 8 13/7:10.274 (1)
9 9BELLA RUTA 9 12/7:15.142 (2)
10 10ANDREW PILE 10 10/7:23.643 (2)
5
Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW FOORD 1 15/7:12.790 (3)
2 2JAYDEN EDMUNDS 2 15/7:15.897 (2)
3 3BRADLEY SAMARCQ 3 15/7:27.172 (3)
4 4DAMON DAVIS-PERRY 4 15/7:28.769 (3)
5 5ZAC FOSTER 5 14/7:06.930 (3)
6 6SHANE SMITH 6 14/7:07.006 (2)
7 7DAVID HINCKS 7 14/7:09.692 (3)
8 8MARK NORMAN 8 14/7:19.186 (2)
9 9PHILLIP NEVILLE 9 13/7:05.108 (3)
10 10JAMIE VUYK 10 13/7:05.742 (3)
11 11DANIEL MORGAN 11 13/7:06.667 (1)
12 12MARCO CIANFRONE 12 13/7:08.551 (3)
13 13GREG SMITH 15 13/7:16.700 (2)
6
Electric Buggy A3-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW FOORD 1 15/7:16.781 (1)
2 2MARK RUTA 2 14/7:11.891 (2)
3 3SEAN PERRY 3 14/7:22.417 (2)
4 4DANIEL MORGAN 4 14/7:28.359 (1)
5 5MARTIN GRANTHAM 5 13/7:02.925 (3)
6 6JAMIE VUYK 6 13/7:05.689 (1)
7 7BRADLEY SAMARCQ 7 13/7:09.649 (3)
8 8BRAD SQUIERS 8 13/7:10.274 (1)
9 9BELLA RUTA 9 12/7:15.142 (2)
10 10ANDREW PILE 10 10/7:23.643 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registrations Entries: 44
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 3,117
Total Race Time 30 hours, 32 minutes, 52 seconds
close X